Ministers Altar Schedule

English Spanish

Date

Mass Time

Sacristan

Lectors

Eucharistic Ministers

Altar Servers

    NEW YEAR           VIGIL MASS

Tues, Dec. 31  

5:00 pm 

 Gwen Broussard  Kathy Trahan

 Gwen Broussard

 Bridgette Guidry

 Stephanie DeJean

 Doug Romero

 NEW YEAR                     DAY 

January 1, 2020  

12:00 (Noon) 

 Carolyn Trahan  Wendy Brousard

 Velma Broussard

 Donald Hebert

 Christy Bernard

 Tony Meaux

 Weekdays 

Mon, Jan 2 

5:00 pm 

   Laurie Lee                             Domingue   CUP:

 Gloria Hebert

 Donald Domingue

Tues, Jan 3 

12:00 (Noon) 

   Laurie Lee                              Domingue  HOST:

 Faye Broussard

 CUP:

 Velma Broussard

 Anita Levy

 Donald Domingue

  1ST SATURDAY       DEVOTION  

Jan. 4, 2019  

10:30 am 

 Anita Levy  Children of Mary  Anita Levy  (On the Altar)

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Jan. 4, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Doug Romero

 Ted Ayo

 Karen Ayo

 Nicholas Garbarino

 Camille Hebert

 Mary Mitchell

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 5, 2019  

8:00 am 

 Albert Hebert  Dolores Breaux

 Ralph Hutchinson

 Michael Trahan

 Margarita Eady

 Albert Hevert

10:00 am 

 Maxine Scalisi  Norman Baudoin

 Phyllis Boudreaux

 Brian O'Quain

 Dwight/ Cynthia                Fusilier

 Adam Baudoin

 Anita Levy

 Weekdays 

 Jan. 7 & 9 

5:00 pm 

 
 Faye Broussard  CUP:

 Faye Broussard

 Doug Romero

Jan. 8 & 10 

12:00 (noon) 

 
   Mary Darby  CUP:

 Mary Darby

 Doug Romero

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Jan. 11, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Mary Jones  Henritta Garber

 Mary Jones

 Patrick LeBlanc

 Paulette Boudreaux

 Doug Romero

 Donald Domingue

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 12, 2019  

8:00 am 

 
 Jerry Hardee  Wendy Broussard

 Jason Hernandez

 Wendy Broussard

 Clifton Broussard

 Paul Trahan

10:00 am 

 Lois Jordan  Lois Jordan

 Lois Jordan

 John T. Landry

 Sandra Landry

 Brian O'Quain

 Tarius Briggs

 Weekdays 

 Jan. 14 & 16 

5:00 pm 

   Lois Jordan  CUP:

 Lois Jordan

 Donald Domingue

Jan. 8 & 10 

12:00 (noon) 

   Anita Levy  CUP:

 Velma Broussard

 Donald Domingue

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Jan. 18, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Pearl Sonnier  Pearl Sonnier

 Lacey Meaux

 Brandy Broussard

 Mark Broussard

 Donald Domingue

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 19, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
 Phyllis Vincent  Mary Darby

 Odal Darby

 Mary Darby

 Phyllis Vincent

 Albert Hebert

 10:00 am 

 Anita Levy  Anita Levy

 Edna Taylor

 Alvin Taylor

 Anita Levy

 Brian O'Quain

 Tony Nguyen

 Weekdays 

 Jan. 21 & 23 

5:00 pm 

   Kathy Trahan  CUP:

 Gloria Hebert

 Doug Romero

Jan. 22 & 24 

12:00 (noon) 

   Laura Lee                          Domingue  CUP:

 Fanny Broussard

 Doug Romero

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Jan. 25, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Faye Broussard  Faye Broussard

 Stephanie Dejean

 Faye Broussard

 Donald Domingue

 Doug Romero

 Donald Domingue

 SUNDAY 

Jan. 26, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
 Carolyn Trahan  Leslie Green

 Clifton Broussard

 Ralph Hutchinson

 Leslie Green

 Paul Trahan
 10:00 am   Anita Levy

 Marcello Davis

 Kelly Davis

 Christie Bernard

 Patricia Mitchell

 Anita Levy

 Adam Baudoin

 Anita Levy

 Weekdays 

 Jan. 28 & 30 

5:00 pm 

   Anita Levy  CUP:

 Anita Levy

 Donald Domingue

Jan. 29 & 31 

12:00 (noon) 

   Christie Bernard  CUP:

 Christie Bernard

 Donald Domingue

  1ST SATURDAY       DEVOTION  

Feb. 1, 2019  

10:30 am 

 Mary Jones  Children of Mary CUP:

 Mary Jones

 (On the Altar)

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Feb. 1, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Gwen Broussard

 Tony Meaux

 Diane Meaux

 Hazel Campbell

 Donald Hebert

 Gloria Hebert

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

Feb. 2, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
 Albert Hebert  Theresa Guidry

 Margarita Eady

 Leslie Green

 Theresa Guidry

 Albert Hebert
 10:00 am   Laurie Lee                        Domingue  Laurie Lee                        Domingue

 Cynthia/ Dwight                 Fusilier

 Phyllis Boudreaux

 Brian O'Quain

 Brian O'Quain

 Tarius Briggs

 Weekdays 

Feb. 4 & 6 

5:00 pm 

   Faye Broussard  CUP:

 Faye Broussard

 Doug Romero

Feb. 5 & 7 

12:00 (noon) 

   Mary Darby  CUP:

 Mary Darby

 Doug Romero

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Feb. 8, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Doug Romero

 Larry Stakes

 Janice Stakes

 Bridgette Guidry

 Janell Wilson

 Artie Garbarino

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

 Feb. 9, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
 Jerry Hardy  Albert Hebert

 Michael Trahan

 Albert Hebert

 Wendy Broussard

 Albert Hebert
 10:00 am   Maxine Scalisi

 Joey Songne

 Ginger Songne

 Alvin Taylor

 Edna Taylor

 Christie Bernard

 Brian O"Quain

 Tony Nguyen

 Weekdays 

 Feb. 11 & 13 

5:00 pm 

   Laurie Lee                         Domingue  CUP:

 Velma Broussard

 Doug Romero

Feb. 12 & 14 

12:00 (noon) 

   Christie Bernard  CUP:

 MaryJones

 Doug Romero

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Feb. 15, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Mary Jones  Henrietta Garber

 Glenn Suire

 Velma Constatin

 Velma Broussard

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

Feb. 16, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
 Phyllis Vincent  Ingrid Semien

 Phyllis Vincent

 Jason Hernandez

 Ralph Hutchinson

 Paul Trahan
 10:00 am   Lois Jordan  Lois Jordan

 Sandra Landry

 Lois Jordan

 John T. Landry

 Brian O'Quain

 Tarius Briggs

 Weekdays 

 Feb. 18 & 20 

5:00 pm 

   Lois Jordan  CUP:

 Lois Jordan

 Doug Romero

Feb. 19 & 21 

12:00 (noon) 

   Faye Broussard  CUP:

 Faye Broussard

 Doug Romero

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Feb. 22, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Pearl Sonnier  Pearl Sonnier

 Fanny Broussard

 Gwen Broussard

 Pearl Sonnier

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

Feb. 23, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
 Carolyn Trahan  Bridget Winters

 Theresa Guidry

 Odale Darby

 Mary Darby

 Paul Trahan
 10:00 am   Anita Levy  Lanminh Cacherie

 Patricia Mitchell

 Cynthia/ Dwight                  Fusilier

 Lanminh Cacherie

 Adam Baudoin

 Anita Levy

 Weekdays 

 Feb. 25 & 27 

5:00 pm 

   Kathy Trahan  CUP:

 Donald Hebert

 Doug Romero

 ASH WEDNESDAY 

Feb. 26, 2019  

12:00 (noon) 

 Faye Broussard  Lois Jordan

 Faye Broussard

 Anita Levy

 Lois Jordan

 Mary Jones

 Loretta Gayneaux

 Doug Romero

Feb. 28 

12:00 (noon) 

   Laurie Lee                           Domingue  CUP:

 Donald Domingue

 Doug Romero

 (Sunday Vigil)   SATURDAY 

Feb. 29, 2019  

4:00 pm 

 Brenda Hanks  Faue Broussard

 Paulette Boudreaux

 Mary Mitchell

 Faye Broussard

 Doug Romero

 Tony Meaux

 SUNDAY 

Mar. 1, 2019  

8:00 am 

  
 Albert Hebert  Dolores Breaux

 Wendy Broussard

 Clifton Broussard

 Margarita Eady

 Albert Hebert
 10:00 am   Laurie Lee                          Domingue  Laurie Lee                            Domingue

 Edna Taylor

 Alvin Taylor

 Phyllis Boudreaux

 Brian O'Quain

 Tony Nguyen

 

 

Mass Schedule

CONFESSIONS

Weekdays
15 minutes
before Mass

Saturday Only
3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

 

WEEKEND MASS

Saturday
4:00 PM

Sunday
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 noon (Spanish)


 

WEEKDAY MASS

Tuesday & Thursday
5:00 PM

Wednesday & Friday
12:05 PM